|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monte Vista Institute Tournament ResultsStandard Camp July 17-28, 2023 Congress 1st Mohammad Parekh 2nd Warren Lam 3rd Dharshan Sharma 4th Rohan Kalavar PO Warren Lam
Extemp 1st Shravan Sithambaram 2nd Aashika Cheruvu 3rd Fred Zhang
Interp 1st Kayla Ly 2nd Namratha Nithiyakumar
LD 1st Anusha Kapoor 2nd Mayank Kiran 3rd Vivian Nguyen 4th Anuva Kapoor
Parli 1st Charlton/Donnely 2nd Chakraborty/Wong 3rd Ni/Shin 4th Jackman/Schulte
Public Speaking 1st Justus Kim 2nd Barrett Quon 3rd Jerry Yi 4th Osman Gulcu 5th Darius Hamidi 6th Mikaela Yao 7th Avissa Ayazifar 8th Lam Nguyen
PuFo 1st Cheung/Wu 2nd Huang/Zhu
Junior Camp July 17-28, 2023 Public Speaking Reyansh Dsouza Pehel Pujara Emma Wu Lucas Zhang Shraddha Sridhar
Interpretation Anvi Chadha Eva Do Dana Hamidi Anvi Phadtare
Sriram Rajnikanth
6th Grade Public Speaking Prahlad Garigipati Ryan Sung Eliezer Kumar-Lau Neil Mathur Anna Tran
Arjun Shenoy
Standard Camp July 3-14, 2023 Congress 1st Naina Rewal 2nd Aishani Chhabra 3rd Ronith Dravid 4th Selina Khurshid PO Sanhita Chava
Extemp 1st Naomi Yang 2nd Doris Hissen 3rd Aiden Jung
Interp 1st Vivinne Chen 2nd Kai Schmitz
LD 1st Vishnu Vasudeva 2nd Annissa Li 3rd Sai Balaji
Parli 1st Urja Jani and Devin Kapoor 2nd Eleanor Chang and Claire Chen 3rd Mayank Kiran and Arnav Sachin
Public Speaking 1st Joel Minocha 2nd Fala Li 3rd Fred Zhang 4th Sreyee Bose 5th Wing Cheung 6th Vanessa Wu
PuFo 1st Brandon Qu and Ray Zhang 2nd Isabella Kidd and Natalie Kidd
Junior Camp July 3-14, 2023
6th Grade Public Speaking Tahsin Hanif Evelyn Shenoy Anvi Phadtare Prisha Sudhanshu Ari Kim Olivia Sandy Rithika Saxena
4th/5th Grade Public Speaking Iisheer Bhatnagar Anvi Gorentla Ishaan Hyare Cassidy Khoo Edward Liu Niyathi Maddi Yashita Nahako Agatha Nguyen Anoushka Ravishankar Alison Simon Nathan Tsui Zixin Zhang
Interpretation Diya Rao Karen Joseph Zoe Nguyen Isabella Ho Hailey Choy
Junior Camp July 18-29, 2022 Public Speaking Alyssa Wu Sophiena Mendoza Adam Grage Hannah Huang Thomas Ni
Interpretation Isheer Bhatnagar Maggie Luo Keenan Liu Lucy Dillon Avery Mann
Standard Camp July 18-29, 2022 Congress 1st Laasya Munjeti 2nd Shriya Sudarsan 3rd Arya Gupta PO Shriya Sudarsan
Extemp 1st Casey Scheiner 2nd Dylan Chauhan
Interp 1st Colton Chu 2nd Sophie Engelman
LD 1st Eric Ouyang 2nd ANVITA SOM Singh 3rd Andrew Lin 3rd Madiha Rahmatullah
Parli 1st Sun/Sun Nicole and Matthew 2nd Huang/ Rewal Nana and Annalise 3rd Dammanagari/Anand/Khan Avaneesh, Salar, and Ayush
Prepared Speech 1st Ayaan Akhtar 2nd Rohit Dash and Brandon Do 3rd Sameer Gill- Raza 4th Arshea Lankalapalli
Public Speaking 1st Varnika Duggirala 2nd Joel Minocha 3rd Derek Lau 4th Dylan Chau 5th Noah Park 6th Meighan Lei 7th Trisha Anand
PuFo 1st Anand/Li Arya, Anika 2nd Mittal/Vaibhav/TJ Mittal/Vaibhav/TJ 3rd Chen/Siddiqi Yao/Aneeq
Junior Camp Results July 5-15, 2022 Speech Medal Winners Rithika Saxena Ryan Sung Ian Lam Aanya Dhillon Gavriel Ho Lillian Liu Anushka Ojha Myra Gambhi Mike Liu Hudson Wong Jordan Lee Kason Hui
Eliezer Kumar-Lau
Interpretation Medal Winners Rohan Ramachandran Darias Hamidi Zoe Nguyen Owen Chen Katy Dimalanta Yimeng Xie
Standard Camp Results July 5-15, 2022 Congress 1st Warren Lam 2nd Naina Rewal 3rd Arshiya Kachroo PO Arshiya Kachroo
Extemp 1st Connor Lam 2nd Aangi Shah 3rd Rishal Melvani
Interp 1st Ishaan Oza 2nd Talia Federico
LD 1st Aayan Hanif 2nd Laasya Munjeti 3rd Caleb Hong 3rd Sama Surakanti 3rd Samay Dhanker 3rd Pavaan Bajaj
Parli 1st Blackman/Franco 2nd Chong/Kim 3rd Mathur/Yong 3rd Amey/Chen 3rd Negoita/Liao
Prepared Speech 1st Sreya Nagesetty 2nd Daniela Linares-Danzos 3rd Krystal Chen 3rd Mehar Hundal 3rd Jacob Trentini 3rd Rohan Arora
Public Speaking 1st Isabella Kidd 2nd Niki Nourian 3rd Khloe Hill 4th Shrushti Nagaraj 5th Ayush Anand 6th Nathan Acharya 7th Doris Hissen 8th Claire Liu
PuFo 1st Satvik Patnala/Abby Cabot 2nd Vishnu Vasudeva/ Brandon Qu
2nd Natalie Kidd/Stella Lim
Standard Camp Results July 19-30, 2021 Congress 1st Katherine Chen 2nd Rishal Melvani 3rd Pritam Misri 4th Rohan Dravid 5th Ayaan Karan
Extemp 1st Brycen Liu 2nd Lily Khodadadi
Interp 1st Annette Hsieh 2nd Connor Lam
LD 1/2 1st Eric Ouyang 2nd Edward Yun, Nuha Khan, Dhruv Vempati, Vaibhav Muthuraman (tie)
LD HS 1st Kevin Taylor 2nd Brian Yi, Dhillon Ishmeet
Parli 1st Yaseen Alshuraffa/Ramsey Schaffer(GOING UNDEFEATED with a 3-0 record) 2nd Moksha Pedaballi/Shaamak Goyal
Public Speaking 1st Oshin Oza 2nd Hailey Black, Anya Periappuram (tie) 3rd Evelyn Oh 4th Livia Stone 5th Nihal Rajpal
Prepared Speech 1st Sophia Hernandez and Shoumik Manthana (tie) 2nd Sanika Saleem 3rd Abigail Rader 4th Natalie Wojakowski
Junior Camp Resutls July 19-30, 2021 no particular order Speech finalists: Amana Anuganti Marie Chen Emma Chen Naomi Guss Daniel Kim Claire Vandersloot Ian Lam Trisha Sallokonda Rithika Saxena Adhira Venkatesh
Interp finalists: Kavin Uppal
Keenan Liu
Junior Camp Resutls July 5-16, 2021 no particular order Interp finalists: Noah Cheng Matthew He Reyaansh Kohli Dylan Chua
Speech finalists: Annalise Huang Sophiena Mendoza Tyler Sung Madison Chong Manaat Pathak Maddy Law Ryan Gin Yanxi Wang Vaishnavi Kuchibhotla
Standard Camp July 5-16 Results, 2021: Congress 1st Vivaan Sinha 2nd Avanish Hebbal 3rd Hau Lam Lung 4th Lily Khodadadi 5th Catherine Tessendorf
Extemp 1st Ayaan Karan 2nd Mehar Hundal 3rd Tharun Nambi
Interp 1st Alex Choi 2nd Sanjna Mundlapudi 3rd Colton Chu
LD 1st Madeline Yuan 2nd Tommy Chen 3rd Aayan Hanif 3rd Nandini Ghata 3rd Caleb Yi 3rd Manya Saravu
Parli 1st Saravanan and Venkatraman 2nd JoJo Qian and Kaya Vaidya
Prep / PS 1st Muskaan Pathak 2nd Gabrielle (gabby) Wong 3rd Leo Mendoza 4th Ayesha Sarma 4th Nathan Acharya 5th Katelyn Hiraga 6th Adit Anand
PuFo 1st Mathew Law & Abhinav Shah 2nd Arman Dhillon & Samuel Sheyman 2nd Karisa Chui & Julie Pu
Standard Camp ballots/comments First Camp 2020 Standard Camp ballots/comments Second Camp 2020 ballots and comments not available for Junior Camps. Junior Camp July 20 - 31, 2020 Results SPEECH FINALISTS (NO PARTICULAR ORDER) Public Speaking Warren Lam Sophie Lenk Kaya Villanueva Ziyad Khan
INTERP FINALISTS (NO PARTICULAR ORDER) Joshua Lam Warren Lam Meera Ravishankar Dylan Kwan
Standard Camp July 20 - 31, 2020 Congress 1 Arya Deshpande 2 Armaan Raza 3 Vivaan Sinha
Extemp 1 Justin Chan 2 Anirudh Ayyadevara
LD 1 Abhinav Shah 2 Sheldon Tan 3 Suhas Chalsani
Parli 1 Ashkon Mogharel and Owen Lewis 2 Victor Gusev and Connor Lam
Prep Speech 1 Paige Zhong 2 Elizabeth Tak
Public Speaking 1 Arsh Chug
2 Evelyn Oh
Standard Camp July 6 - 17, 2020 Extemporaneous Speaking 1. Angelina Ma 2. Ishanya Bhatnagar
Interpretation 1.Alexander Choi 2. Sameul Sheyman
Lincoln-Douglas HS 1 - 3 WAY TIE - Justin Chan, Armaan Raza, William Wang 2, Avery Sun
Lincoln-Douglas 7th/8th 1. Evan Ho 2. Mohak Joshi 3. Connor Lee
Parliamentary Debate 1. Abhinav Shah and Matthew Law 2. Anirudh Ayyadevara and Ryan Kwan
Prepared Speech 1 - TIE - Sophia Bardunias & Manya Saravu 2 Christian Ouzounian 3 Arya Deshpande
Public Forum Debate 1. Yuvi Multani 2. Rebecca Ireland
Public Speaking 1. Victor Ying 2. Pritam Msiri 3. Vikram Bhandari
Junior Camp July 6 - 17, 2020 Results SPEECH FINALISTS (NO PARTICULAR ORDER) Public Speaking Rithik Ramkumar Meera Ravishankar Nikitha Pillai Annalise Huang Aarna Mohindru
INTERP FINALISTS (NO PARTICULAR ORDER) Olivia Chung Annalise Huang Rithik Ramkumar
Junior Camp July 22 - August 2, 2019 Results SPEECH FINALISTS (NO PARTICULAR ORDER) 4th Grade Victoria Madewell Rahul Iyengar Hailey Law Nicolas Madewell
5th Grade Aayan Hanif Nathan Acharya Matthew Sun Krisna Sreeneel
6th Grade Eric Ouyang Anisha Raghu Rishal Melvani Sophie Zhan
INTERP FINALISTS (NO PARTICULAR ORDER) 4th Grade Leo Kim Ethan Su 5th Grade Bhoomika Pullela Dave Choi 6th Grade Evan Kamena
Logan Law
Junior Camp July 8 - 19, 2019 Results SPEECH FINALISTS (NO PARTICULAR ORDER) 4th Grade Camille Hahm Annalise Huang Olivia Chung Allison Fu
5th Grade Eleisha Fan Alyssa Solomon Dave Choi Neev Vipul
6th Grade Caleb Yi Addison Layous Jeremy Ting Matthew Guo Adrika Manglik Christian Chung Delphine Hahm Niveda Banerjee Alexander Xie
INTERP FINALISTS (NO PARTICULAR ORDER) 4th Grade Elaan Mokhat Audrey Lao 5th Grade Eden Yuen Risha Bhat Olivia Ng 6th Grade Vincent Aquino John Franco Sanaya Presswala
Ava Garcia
Standard Camp July 22 - August 2, 2019 Results
Lincoln-Douglas Red Division 1st Jacob Zweilback 2nd Lilian Shu
Lincoln-Douglas Black Division 1st Mahika Gupta 2nd Anya Ayyappan
Prepared Speech 1st Audrey Kamena 2nd Oilvia Brandeis 3rd Ivy Qiu 4th Misha Faruki
Extemporaneous Speaking 1st Ethan Chen 2nd Lucas Johansson 3rd Justin Xu
Student Congress 1st Callen Kuwahara 2nd Shaurya Shrivastava 3rd Alinda Lau
Parliamentary Debate 1st Kan / Wong 2nd Mall / Akkaya
Public Forum Debate 1st Ge / Yu 2nd Raisinghani / Malhotra
Public Speaking 1st Eileen Hsu 2nd Ethan Varghese 3rd Anand George 4th Anish Kumar 5th Aarav Ranjan 6th Erin Mandell
Interpretation 1st Ira Dabke 2nd Mridhula Kaliyur 3rd Nicholas DeLuca 4th Ethan Li 5th Caitlyn Fernandes
Impromptu 1st Sabrina Brandeis 2nd Esward Im 3rd Chloe Cohen 4th Pellin Cai 5th Ava Lanberson 6th Maddox Price
Standard Camp July 8 - 19, 2019 Results
Lincoln-Douglas Red Division 1st Janav Rakesh 2nd Aarushi Kodipyaka 3rd Shlok Kunjoor 4th Nika Patel 5th Justin Chan
Lincoln-Douglas Black Division 1st Maxwell Huang
Prepared Speech 1st Ethan Kang 2nd Isabelle Yu 3rd Mikale Varghese 4th Audrey Lin
Extemporaneous Speaking 1st Aayesha Mustafa 2nd Ella Riebli 3rd Ivy Liu
Student Congress 1st Aidan Huang 2nd Mostafa Khan 3rd Sheldon Tan
Parliamentary Debate 1st Rakesh / Ambooken 2nd Ren / Lee 3rd Fong / Chen
Public Forum Debate 1st Lee / Bhasin 2nd Kurio / Nix
Public Speaking 1st Danielle Robinson 2nd Nathan Lee 3rd Shannon Nix 4th Natalie Chen 5th Ayaan Chawla 6th Sahasra Hanumiahgari
Interpretation 1st Brian Guan 2nd MIa Ibarra 3rd Edwin Li
Junior Camp July 23 - Aug 3 2018 Results
Fourth Grade Speech Finalists Aayan Hanif Corinne Negrete Mahek Mehrotra
Fifth Grade Speech Finalists Riyana Melvani Cameron Shirazi Matthew Madewell Rishal Melvani Thomas Liu Matthew Guo Anirudh Ayyadevara Evelyn Oh Preston Cho Apollo Wang
Sixth Grade Speech Finalists Vardaan Singhania Anand George Arnav Misra Janaki Rakesh Nicholas Ko Ethan Varghese Rupin Sawhney Audrey Lin
Interpretation Finalists Nathan Lee Colton Chu Lauren Kimura Karan Malhotra Mridhula Kaliyur
Standard Camp July 9-20, 2018 Results Parliamentary Debate 1st Place Jameson Liu & Ryan Tang 2nd Place Quinn Hungerford & Cate Peters 3rd Place Matthew Cheong & James Carney Finalist Erin Hurley & Audrey Kamena Finalist Vivek Bellam & Aidan Huang Finalist Matthew Yang & Dan Pfeiffer 1st Place Amanda Kang 2nd Place Aarnav Verma Finalist Elika Javaheri Finalist Isaac Newquist Finalist Emily Li Public Speaking 1st Place Samira Sinha 2nd Place Hayden Bui 3rd Place Ryan Kang Finalist James Ren Finalist Khilan Surapaneni Finalist Vincent Ma Congress 1st Place Arnav Khanna 2nd Place Tyler Yan 3rd Place Alyssa Brown Finalist David Huang Interpretation 1st Place Nicholas DeLuca 2nd Place Ira Dabke 3rd Place Anoushka Prashanth Finalist Isabelle Yu Impromptu Speaking 1st Place Adrian Gore 2nd Place Joyce Chen 3rd Place Harrison Go-Albright Prepared Speech 1st Place Taylor Jewett 2nd Place Janine Jiang 3rd Place Arnan Gangla Extemporaneous Speaking 1st Place Edward Tak 2nd Place Arush Soni Public Forum 1st Place Shuchi Parikh & Ela Kulkarni 2nd Place Kaiden Merchant & Artem Bondar
Junior Camp July 9-20, 2018 Results
Rachel Dong Ian Baskerville Liora Bondon Aryav Shastri
5th Grade Finalists Mia Fan Siddarth Iyer Zoya Merchant Malik Ansh Anay Sharma Simone Suryaprasad Riana Das Chloe Farzaneh
6th Grade Finalists Shaurya Shrivastava Audrey Lu Shreya Gangla Jayden Ahn Sarah Johal Shawn Kim Sierra Foley Lauren Kimura Brendan Kang Eileen Hsu
Interp Finalists All Grades Soren Brear John Franco Andrew Zweiback Annette Hsieh Edwin Li
Junior Camp July 24 - Aug 4 2017 Results Interpretation Finalists 4th Grade Andrew Zweiback Mathew Guo
5th Grade Nathan Lee Eddison Law
6th Grade Vivitsa Laoh Hayden Bui
Speech Finalists 4th Grade Ethan Wang Aaruv Rushi Emilian Lee Cameron Shirazi Jiyeon Yu Evelyn Oh Blanche Li
5th Grade Dylan Reyes Chloe Rong Veronica Seok Michael Liu Hanson Yoo Arianna Desai Jack Tinloy
6th Grade Bilva Vedamurthy Jodie Cai Shlok Kunjoor Warren Chu Christopher Yang Ryan Wang Theo Lee
2017 Standard Camp July 24 - Aug 4 Results Coming Soon...Junior Camp, Lincoln-Douglas Extemporaneous Speaking 1st Place Mrudhula Nithyakumar 2nd Place Amanda Kang 3rd Place Jack Chang Finalist Daniel Day
Public Speaking 1st Place Elizabeth Koh 2nd Place Aditi Natarajan 3rd Place Michelle Ye Finalist William Peng Finalist Ilhan Ozdil Finalist Joanna Chu
Impromptu 1st Place Alan Chen 2nd Place Timothy Ma 3rd Place Jonathan Kim Finalist Lisa Liong Finalist Ann Yang Finalist Michelle Liu
Prepared Speech 1st Place Rachel Zhang 2nd Place Hannah Joo 3rd Place Saahil Sachdeva Finalist Emilie Song
Interpretation 1st Place Shaan Mathur 2nd Place Naeha Keshav and Natalie Williamson 3rd Place Emma Miszewski Finalist Nathan Butler Finalist Aakersh Mathur Finalist Olivia Lee
Congress 1st Place Senator Eizner 2nd Place Senator Roy 3rd Place Senator Hariawala 4th Place Senator Shabbir 5th Place Senator Wang PO Winner: Senator Wang
Parli Black 1st Place Arul/Zane 2nd Place Michael/Tom 3rd Place Kevin/Mathew 4th Place Rohit 5th Place Sydney/Allison
Parli Red 1st Place Ryan Tang and Jameson Liu 2nd Place Krishna Marichetty and Amrit Sharma 3rd Place Kimberly Cui and Ashley Rong 4th Place Victoria Liu and Isabelle Lo
Public Forum 1st Place Ben/Elliott 2nd Place Nishant/Maddy 3rd Place Angel/Patrick Finalist Peter/Harris
2017 Standard Camp July 10-21 Results
Public Speaking 1st Place Isabelle Yu 2nd Place Grace Yang 3rd Place Jameson Liu Finalist Michelle Osnovikov Finalist Artem Bondar Finalist Harrison Guo-Albright
1st Place Sydney Brandeis 2nd Place Caroline Fong 3rd Place Tiffany Lam Finalist Stanley Hir Finalist Carter Kosturos Finalist Rohan Beohar
1st Place Ira Dabke 2nd Place Al McLeroy 3rd Place Shaan Mathur Finalist Mahika Gupta Finalist Zackary Goldberg Finalist Fari McLeroy Extemporaneous Speaking 1st Place Ankur Hangal 2nd Place Kai Niland 3rd Place Krishan Shetty Prepared Speech 2nd Place Patrick Xu 3rd Place Emily Lu 4th Place Natalie Volkov Congress Results 1st Place Rep. Charles Gu 2nd Place Rep. Ryan Gehring 3rd Place Rep. Ameesh Daryani 4th Place Rep. Ezekiel Kumar-Lau 5th Place Rep. Tyler Yan 6th Place Rep. Yara Lavassani Parli Red Division 1st Place Gross/Joshi 2nd Place Natarajan/Verma 3rd Place Yu/Wong 4th Place Mehmood/Johannson Parli Black Division 1st Place Mondal/Ramesh 2nd Place Jewett/Zheng 3rd Place Sutherland/Yang 4th Place Lee/Sheyman Lincoln Douglas Debate 1st Place Krishna Veeragandham 2nd Place Edward Tak 3rd Place Florence Zhu 4th Place Sohan Bairaboina 5th Place Ethan Yoo 6th Place Daphne Yan Public Forum Debate 1st Place Kevin Wang and Kate Zheng 2nd Place William Yu and Ben Sheyman 3rd Place Rei Yatsuhashi
2016 August Junior Camp Awards
Junior Interpretation Finalists
4th Grade Owen Brandeis Michael Liu
5th Grade Ayden Lee Nathan Ma
6th Grade Ira Dabke Zaara Amin Daphne Chan Junior Speech Finalists Justin Ma Olivia Brandeis 5th Grade Emily Wong Katie Chung Shannon Nix Taylor Relyea Theo Lee Ryan Wang Lana Hathaway 6th Grade Sabrina Brandeis Ridhi Goyal Kylie Chang Catherine Zhao Kevin Zhu Steve Chung Emma Miszewski
2016 Standard Camp August Results Public Speaking 1st Place Lily Jiang 2nd Place Arjun Subramanian 3rd Place Grace Dong 4th Place Emily Lu 5th Place Megan Zheng 6th Place Raghava Katuru 7th Place Timothy Ma 1st Place Ethan Yu 2nd Place Sydney Brandeis 3rd Place Ashley Hsieh 4th Place Hannah Joo 5th Place Jonathan Ferrari 6th Place Gareth Kwok 1st Place Shaan Mathur 2nd Place Christina Kim 3rd Place Shanmugesh Raja 4th Place Caroline Zhou 5th Place Aaron Sheyman 6th Place Quan and Wan Extemporaneous Speaking 1st Place Arham Habib 2nd Place Clarissa Chan 3rd Place Kai Niland Prepared Speech 2nd Place Niyantri Maudgalya 3rd Place Will Liang 4th Place Michael Li Congress Results 2nd Place Rep. Ameesh Daryani 3rd Place Rep. Anoushka Prasanth 4th Place Rep. Mark Zhao 5th Place Rep. LIann Bielicki 6th Place Rep. Jocelyn Zhu Parli Red Division 2nd Place Gehring/Ma 3rd Place Mathur/Ramkumar 4th Place Elyssa Lieu Parli Black Division 2nd Place Zhu/He 3rd Place Gu/Wang 4th Place Eric Ni Lincoln Douglas Debate 1st Place Lisa Leung 2nd Place Shubh Tandon 3rd Place Sana Sinha 4th Place Vedant Garg 5th Place Liam O’Leary 6th Place Abhi Gupta 7th Place Harsh Wadhwa Public Forum Debate 2nd Place Aditi Raju/Rachel Eizner 3rd Place Constin Liu/Zac David
2016 July Junior Camp Awards 4th Grade Finalists Speech Olivia Brandeis Sarah Johal Owen Brandeis Annette Hsieh Soren Brear Nathan Lee
5th Grade Finalists Speech Tony Chan Hayeon Kim Alexander Choi Yasmeen Anwar Sean D'Arcy Taksheel Aileni
6th Grade Finalists Speech Sabrina Brandeis Isabelle Yu Vishaan Joshi Mason Valentine Tony Yu Sydney Dang
Interpretation Finalists 4th Grade Hubert Tan
5th Grade Emma Spencer Kylie Lessman
6th Grade Karen Wan Emily Li
2016 July Standard Camp Awards
Congress 1st Charles Gu 2nd Brandon Yan 3rd Andrew Huang 4th Cassandra Ying 5th Justin Lam 6th Rushil Roy Best PO: Andrew Huang
Extemporaneous Speaking 1st David Sutherland 2nd Raishma Anwar 3rd Zaid Fattah 4th Xin Yu Qiu 5th Bhavana Angalakudati
Interpretation 1st Ethan Hsu 2nd Nathan Butler 3rd Jason Zhao 4th Ophir Si Moche/Siman-Tov 5th Shawn Mathur
Lincoln-Douglas Debate 1st Rubin Roy 2nd Stephanie Chung 3rd Seungmin Shin 4th Bansri Patel
Parliamentary Debate 1st Chou and Leung 2nd Li and Wang
3rd Chen and Durgude
4th Nithiyakumar and Garcia
5th Belani and Hariawala
6th Ramesh and Mondal
Prepared Speech
1st Joshua Koh 2nd Alex Shen 3rd Megan Bjeldanes 4th Natasha Koneru 5th Marcella Giaramita 6th Robert Mitu
Public Speaking
1st Riya Gantla 2nd Ananya Lamba 3rd Neha Sharma 4th Michael S. Li 5th Diego Garcia 6th Ruyi Ma
2015 August Junior Institute Camp Awards
Public Speaking
Emily Luo Chelsea Hom Sean D'Arcy Taejun Park Nicolette Pin Catherine Zhao Sydney Dang Rishabh Gaur Nicole Abudayeh Will Last Marie Shvakel Caroline Gong
Interpretation
Janvi Bharucha Ira Dabke Olivia Lee Kylie Chang Sirjoon Kim
2015 July Junior Institute Camp Awards
Public Speaking Charles Gu Elisa Brear Ethan Hsu Tyler Yan Jacob Zweiback Liana Rozbahani Rafiei Grace Liu Yasmeen Anwar Jessup Byun Mahika Gupta Sanjay Adhikesaven Pavithra Nithiyakumar
Interpretation Tanya Sanghal Renee Zuhars Shlok Kunjoor Lilian Cao James Garcia
2015 August Standard Camp Awards
Extemp Kenneth Kim Timothy Yue Leron Reznikov Anna Chaurasia Rachel Kui Christian Luke Velasquez
Congress Ethan Yu Christina Abudayeh Ezekiel Kumar-Lau Arvav Garg Fouad Yazbeck Andrew Laksana
PO RESULTS Ethan Yu Ziji Zhou
Prepared Speech Jennifer Liu Shanmugesh Raja Sereen Wong Riya Belani Wesley Wong Maria Soputnyak
Interpretation Julia Gines Taimoor Qureshi Tanya Prabakar Aaron Sheyman Chloe Chan Rithvik Shetty
LD Debate Arham Habib Stephanie Chung Nicole Park Christy Koh Mark Zhao David Li
Parli Debate Constantin Liu and Rei Yatsuhashi Ryan Gehring and Oliver Johansson Lisa Liong and Rachel Eizner Charlie Adams and Cameron Ferguson Shreyas Swaminathan and Alex Zhang Arnav Khanna and Ambika Tiwari
Public Forum Debate Nadine Fattah and Hannah Brecke Riley Peterlinz and Varun Thakur
Public Speaking Red Hannah Joo Vaishnavi Vasudeva Christina Kim Justin Lam Maggie Guan Kai Niland
Public Speaking Black Selena Sun Emily Chen Joshua Koh Alex Shen Emily Kestler Katie Carson
2015 July Standard Camp Awards
Extemp Dylan Nakahara Paul Jin Alex Oh Wilmer Lin Goldie Zhu Andrew Laksana
Congress Christopher Tom Sandy He James Zhou Tanish Kumar Kyungbin Oh Jerry Zhou
PO RESULTS Christopher Tom Sandy He
Prepared Speech Gopaal Aggarwal Brandon Yan Amber Xu
Interpretation Shanmugesh Raja Andrew Kwon Kevin Sweeney Mrudhula Nithiyakumar Ellie Yan Brian Shin Mehar Durah Justin Choy
LD Debate Thomas Chou Rachel Zheng Steven Deng Justin Tang David Li Daniel Kouchekinia
Parli Debate Kevin Li and Ludi Wang Franklin Ho and Jessica Wang Micol Zhai and Stephanie Cao Grace Ravi and Naeha Keshav Asees Sodhi and Alana Shakra Nick Jiang and Woohyuk Choi
Public Forum Debate Kyle Chan and Ergene Kim Conan Maron Anoushka Prasanth and Benjamin Roth Lexi Daetz and Miranda Ferguson Samuel Do and Ashley Hsieh Andriy Bondar and Sachin Murthy
Public Speaking Lisa Liong Katherine Tang Grace Kim Priyanka Sanghrajka Geoffrey Xiang Ambika Tiwari
2014 Junior August Camp
INTERP AWARDS: Christina Kim Alice Sun Olivia Lee Lana Zheng
SPEECH AWARDS: Janine Jiang Alekhya Maram Maggie Guan Arnav Khanna Nicola Chu Tanya Sanghal Anjali Ramesh Kai Niland Aaron Sheyman Caroline Gong Rachel Eizner Charlie Tao Jayna Huang
2014 Standard Camp August
CONGRESS 1st Hima Aramona 2nd Aanya Varanasi 3rd Cherag Keswani Best PO Justin Tang
EXTEMP 1st Kenny Park 2nd Kalim Rehemtulla 3rd Kabir Shahi
INTERPRETATION 1st Julia Gines 2nd Jasmine Zhang 3rd Courtney Fradelis 4th Dorothy Dong 5th George Zhou 6th Sherri Kim
PREPARED SPEECH 1st Shelley Kwok 2nd Rachel Kui 3rd Anna Sun 4th Alice Wong 5th Trinity Wong
PUBLIC SPEAKING 1st Michael Rhee 2nd Maximus Santosa 3rd Christopher Tom 4th Keertana Katura 5th Niitiggya Taneja 6th Claire Shao 7th Dong Woo Han 8th Amanda Yu
LINCOLN DOUGLAS DEBATE 1st Nicole Zhang 2nd Leron Reznikov 3rd Koty Chen 4th Andy Peng 5th Justin Tan 6th Benjamin Chen
PARLI DEBATE 1st Stephanie Cao and Katelyn Wei 2nd Enya Pan and Cindy He 3rd Bedhant Kaliyur and Surya Ramesh 4th Sonal Kango and Tanya Aggarwal 5th Megan Hoang and Anika Garg 6th Shruti Ravikumar and Anika Mitra
PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE 1st Henna Kabra and Andrew Jiang 2nd Melina Osmundson and Natalie Lesser
2014 Junior Camp July
Junior Speech Finalists Brooks Fisher Charles Gu Elizabeth Koh Franklin Ho Hannah Joo Ian Nystedt Janvi Bharucha Jiayi Wang Jocelyn Martin Kenneth Hsu Lauren Rivera Marcus Hsieh Tiffany La Vaishnavi Vasudeva Vikram Gokli
Junior Interp Finalists Ayesha Khanna Daniel Kim Ethan Hsu Ira Dabke Joshua Ye Ryan Lin
2014 Standard Camp July CONGRESS 1st Alexander Young 2nd Michael Antoun 3rd Anson Hu 4th Jacob Bolano 5th Sachin Murthy 6th Hanif Usman 1st Place Presiding Officer: Michael Antoun 2nd Place Presiding Officer: Alexander Young
EXTEMP. 1st Brian Yao 2nd Timothy Huang 3rd Kameron Mohebbi 4th Jacob Bronshteyn 5th Kevin Kim 6th Eric Zhou
INTERPRETATION 1st Adam Lee 2nd Christina Chin and Ariana Chin 3rd Nicolas Kim and Jay Lee 4th Austin Chen 5th Tanya Prabhakar 6th Kennth Kim 7th Angela Kan
PREPARED SPEECH 1st Alice Wei 2nd Himadri Gupta 3rd Alison Martin 4th Rohan Fonseka 5th Natasha Gangwani 6th Minzae Kim 7th Timmy Wong
PUBLIC SPEAKING RED 1st Lily Glanz 2nd Samika Goel 3rd Michelle Pham 4th Richard Wu 5th Karmina Marquez 6th Anjali Zyla
PUBLIC SPEAKING BLACK 1st Ananya Goel 2nd Avani Gupta 3rd Sabrina Zhong 4th Wesley Little 5th Angela Xu 6th Megan Wong 7th Connor Glynn
LINCOLN DOUGLAS RED 1st Arham Habib 2nd Chilsea Wang 3rd Eric Jung 4th Nima Ashrafi 5th Caroline Turner 6th Christy Knudson
LINCOLN DOUGLAS BLACK 1st Seine Ham 2nd Athya Uthayakumar 3rd Justin Xu 4th James Park 5th Gopaal Aggarwal 6th Ashley Kim
PARLI DEBATE 1st Anish Bathwal and Aman Sankineni 2nd Shobha Joneja and Meera Bathwal 3rd Kyle Liang and Maximillian Tsiang 4th Gordon Ye and Alexander Shvakel 5th Ray Tsao and Vikrant Goel 6th Hima Aramona and Kyle Chan 7th Liam O'Leary-DiGiorgio and Daniel Chen
PUBLIC FORUM (PARLI 3) 1st Zarek Massey and Arteen Zahiri 2nd Katherin Wong and Laruen Edelman 3rd Rahul Sohi and James Kim 4th Jordan Rivera and Ryan Rivera 5th Dylan Nakahara and James Morizono
2013 Junior Institute August Awards
Junior Speech Hannah Joo Franklin Ho Ben Wornow Brenda Sha Charlie Tao Anna Sun Shreyas Swaminathan Evalyn Wong Nicholas Jiang Alyssa Shou Avirath Sundaresan Nicole Ju
Junor Interpretation Alice Sun Christina Kim Nathan Butler Crystal Chen Kevin Zhang Stephanie Su Anjali Ramesh
2013 Standard Camp August Awards
LD Red 1. Jacob Bronshteyn 2. Sarah Wornow 3. Ethan Yu 4. Jeanie Won
LD Black 1. David Wornow 2. Tercel Su 3. Isha Satoor 4. Stephanie Yip
Parli Red 1. Ryan Liu and Joshua Sung 2. Zachary Pfeiffer and Dominick Won 3. Ritik Dhapola and Tyler Hong 4. Marcus Young and Joey Zhu
Parli Black 1. Ben McGuire and Leron Reznikov 2. Rahul Desai and Billy Zhong 3. Vedhant Kaliyr and Surya Ramesh 4. Brian Giant and Shanwen Lo
Public Forum 1. Lucas Hwang and Jackson Matley 2. Benton Yan and Kabir Shahi
Prepared Speech 1. Sarah Joo 2. Claire Bekker 3. Sofia Odeste 4. Shirley Bi
Public Speaking Red 1. Alice Wong 2. Arul Malhotra 3. Hima Aramona 4. Bianca Acosta
Public Speaking Black 1. Erin White 2. Julia Gines 3. Nicole Wittenberg 4. Clarissa Chan
Extemp 1. Timothy Huang 2. Christopher Hou 3. Christopher Tong 4. Rahul Sohi
Interp 1. Robin Fu 2. Michael Bahk 3. Kristen Blomstrom 4. Cindy Yuan
Congress 1. Andrew Kocins 2. Ashley Kim 3. Michael Antoun 4. Aditya Ramesh Rao
PO 1. Michael Antoun 2. Amy Wang
2013 Standard Camp July Awards
Parli Red 1. Anish Bathwal and Ryan Puri 2. Jonathan Ye and Daniel Qian 3. Kevin Jiang and Anson Hu 4. Nima Ashrafi and James Park
Parli Black 1. Sachi Kheny and Raine Jasuja 2. Michael Wang and Saloni Patel 3. Patrick Ma and Kevin Ni 4. Samuel O'Connell and Dylan Nakahara
Public Forum 1. Amanda Augustin and Carolyn Kennedy 2. Xavier Andrada and Gene Kim 3. Ryan Rivera and Jordan Rivera
Prepared Speech 1. Sarah Liao 2. Seren Tochikura 3. Kabir Shahi 4. Joann Moon
Public Speaking Red 1. Jack Reed 2. Sarah Lee 3. Cole Seavy 4. James Morizono
Public Speaking Black 1. Sonal Kango 2. Michael Hsieh 3. Shreya Puli 4. Vikrant Goel
Extemp 1. Kevin Luo 2. Cherag Keswani 3. Kavya Katragadda
Interp 1. Jenice Kim 2. Nick Kim and Jay Lee 3. Natalie Man 4. Alex Yang
Lincoln-Douglas Red 1. Jioo Lee 2. Neil Bedi 3. Daniel Nemeth 4. Alice Jiang
Lincoln-Douglas Black 1. Shehzaib Raees 2. Mark-Phillip Buesa 3. Kiran O'Farrell 4. Ryan Hart
Student Congress 1. Cory Aungle 2. Jackson Matley 3. Joy Ma 4. Claire Bekker
Presiding Officer 1. Cory Aungle 2. Jackson Matley
2013 Junior Institute July Awards
Junior Institute Speech Finalists Michaela Ferrario Liam O'Leary-DiGiorgio Janaki O'Callaghan Benjamin Zeng Jacob Cherayil Meera Bathwal Samika Goel Sarah Zhang Manahil Rizvi Avni Kalun Cindy He Elisa Brear Jocelyn Gao Matthew Okamoto Karmina Marquez Enya Pan Lauren Rivera
Junior Institute Interp Finalists Angela Kan Isabella Roth Caroline Zhou Eric Dong Rachel Kui Shawn Duan
2012 Junior Camp Awards August
Speech Yong, Richard Jung, Eric Kim, Kwans McGuire, Kate Chan, Bernard Rivera, Lauren
Interpretation
Park, Elaine Chen, Hannah Kaliyur, Vedhant Ye, Jonathan Zhang, Alex Maron, Conan
2012 Standard Camp Institute Awards August
Extemp: 1. Neal Sanghvi 2. Tanvi Murugesh 3. Kira Weiss 4. Justin Chen 5. Christopher Hou 6. Michael Bahk
Congress: 1. Michael Xiao 2. Kevin Xiao 3. Alex Wang 4. Jeffrey Zhu 5. Zlex Xie 6. Matthew Lee Best PO: Matthew Lee
Prepared Speech: 1. Shehzaib Raees 2. Sabira Toor 3. Robert Zhang 4. Angela Wang
Public Speaking Black: 1. Haichao Yu 2. Eric Gan 3. Emilee Manske 4. Fiona Thendean 5. Justin Chang 6. George Huang
Public Speaking Red: 1. Lisa Matos 2. Gagandeep Thapar 3. Angela Yin 4. Christine Lou 5. Eric Chen 6. Thomas Feng
Parli Black: 1. Adrienne Yun and Michael Shi 2. Jason Mehroziad and Kanishka Ramanan 3. Alexander Wang and Benton Yan 4. Richa Tenany and Jasmine Tsui
Parli Red: 1. Rohan Kota and Joshua Huang 2. Benjamin Chen and Matthew Lim 3. Annie Jeong and Ashley Kim 4. Team of Zhang and Gaddamadugu
Lincoln-Douglas: 1. Elton Rego 2. Claire Bekker 3. Anshula Singh 4. Kayla Gosnell 5. Anand Kannappan 6. Arvind Kannappan
Interpretation: 1. Olivia Patton 2. Natalie Man 3. Saloni Patel 4. Justin Tan 5. Jerry Lai 6. Alberta Wang
2012 Standard Camp Institute Awards July
Interpretation 1. Simon Han 2. Saikiran Nuthakki 3. Karen Wang 4. Angelo McNulty-Portn 5. Sue Lee
Congress 1. Reilly Olson 2. Andrew Lantzy 3. Vishal Venkatraman 4. Abraham Gomez 5. Andy Fan PO: Daniel Chen
Extemporaneous 1. Victoria Lu 2. Ryan Olson 3. Joseph Kelly 4. Julia Park 5. Alex Raines
Lincoln Douglas 1. Varun Jain 2. Noah Kouchekinia 3. Tercel Su 4. Nelson Pang 5. Tiffany Kwan
Parli Red 1. Jackson Matley and Lucas Hwang 2. Isha Satoor 3. Julia Qiao and Annie Raines 4. Sean Chen and Timothy Young 5. Nina Anderson and Hannah Fetherstonhau
Parli Black 1. Theo Somers and Wesley Wang 2. Samit Lamba and Brian Yao 3. Andrew Chao and Ryan Fong 4. Tommy Zhu and Kirit Khanna
Public Speaking Black 1. Brady Martin 2. Dylan Nakahara 3. Henry Zhou 4. Mina Park 5. Ishaan Thota 6. Seren Tochikura
Public Speaking Red 1. Nishant Kashyp 2. Vivian Pang 3. Kevin Xiao 4. Cole Aungle 5. Cory Aungle 6. Samuel O’Connel
Prepared Speech 1. Sahit Menon 2. Claire Bekker 3. Maya Ganeshan 4. Michael Yao 5. Sophie Hoogendijk 6. Caroline Cho JUNIOR INSTITUTE Speech Finalists July 2012
JUNIOR INSTITUTE Interpretation Finalists July 2012
2011 Upper Camp Institute Awards Extemporaneous Speaking 1st Place: Rohan Savoor 2nd Place: Eric Chen 3rd Place: Shivi Bhatnagar 4th Place: Katheryn Zhao 5th Place: Stephanie Liu
Interpretation 1st Place: Shaan Somani 2nd Place: Jake Broom 3rd Place: Mathew Li 4th Place: Regan Brown / Jasmine Tsui 5th Place: Leona Ho / Angela Yin
Congress 1st Place: Brian Yu 2nd Place: Larry Radovilsky 3rd Place: Shehzaib Raees 4th Place: Fayz Rahman 5th Place: Jane Jeong
Lincoln-Douglas Debate 1st Place: Neil Somani 2nd Place: Janel Lee 3rd Place: Hasnain Karan 4th Place: Vishal Jain 5th Place: Adrienne Yun
Prepared Speech 1st Place: Edward Miao 2nd Place: Zohaib Siddiqi 3rd Place: Kira Weiss 4th Place: Olivia Roos 5th Place: Lindsay Denton
Public Speaking 1st Place: Grant Stenger 2nd Place: Serena Shen 3rd Place: Olivia Wong 4th Place: Lauren Barry 5th Place: Sabrina Dunbar 6th Place: Sanil Hingorani
Parli Red Division 1st Place: Bagot / Englert 2nd Place: Khemani / Pohlhammer 3rd Place: Dutchover / Heng 4th Place: Lee / Kim 5th Place: Fu / Kwon
Parli Black Division 1st Place: Schick / Schick 2nd Place: Hinckley / Wang 3rd Place: Sankar / Yuan 4th Place: Khan / Nielson 5th Place: Chen / Deng
2011 Junior Institute Tournament Results August Public Speaking Finalists Jacob Bronshteyn Shawn Zhang Morgan McConville Ethan Yu Brandon Shi Kyle Chan Neeraj Sathe
August Interpretation Finalists Annie Raines Josh Huang Justin Xu Natalie Man Jasmine Wu
July Public Speaking Finalists Jeremy Lee Jay Jay Chan Mathew Nemeth Benjamin Roth Daniel Nemeth Eric Luo Christine Lou
July Interpretation Finalists Manaal Abassi Liam Leary Di Giorgio Skyelar Huang Tanya Prabhakar Michael Bank
2010 Tournament Results
August Junior Camp Interpretation Finalists Kevin Xiao Jessica Kuo Alexis Iritani Evan Segimoto Rashmi Baj August Junior Camp Public Speaking Finalists Jackson Matley Olivia Wong Tiffany Liu Julia Gutkin Jacob Bronshteyn
August Upper Camp Congress 1st Place: Jordan Nakahara 2nd Place: Vikram Nibber 3rd Place/Best PO: Leila Mahmoodi 4th Place: Regan Curtis 5th Place: Kira Weiss National Extemp 1st Place: Jerry Chen 2nd Place: Chase Cabot 3rd Place: YiChen Wang 4th Place: Priya Achanta 5th Place: Leona Ho International Extemp 1st Place: Rishi Krishnan 2nd Place: Nofil Siddiqi 3rd Place: Aria Fereydouni Prepared Speech 1st Place: Ivy Allen “Finding Utopia” 2nd Place: Shelby Vaculin “Laughter” 3rd Place: Nellie Davis “Dreams” 4th Place: Michelle Nguyen “Social Networking” 5th Place: Travis Jahnke “Stereotypes” 6th Place: Kimberly Ko “Koalas” 7th Place: Christina Ren “Creativity” Public Speaking 1st Place: Sarah Chu “Dolphins” 2nd Place: Richard Lee “The Benefits of the Space Program in Daily Life” 3rd Place: Elana Lim “Gum” 4th Place: Sharon Chu “Disneyland” 5th Place: Kirit Khana “Video Games” 6th Place: Michael Shi “Lightening” 7th Place: Emily Lin “Cellphones” Interpretation 1st Place: Ellie Harvey “What Drove Me Back to Reconsidering My Father” 2nd Place: Priya Canzius “Rapunzel Uncut” 3rd Place: Patrick Curtis and John Mackey “Oedi” Public Forum Debate 1st Place: Jasmine Sanghera and Kiren Singh 2nd Place: Amanda Mileski and Justin Tsung 3rd Place: Rachel Suk and Natalie Wong Parli Debate 1st Place: Alex Raines and Josh Graves 2nd Place: Jonathan Tan and Neha Nirkondar 3rd Place: Michelle Lee and Jasmine Tsui Lincoln-Douglas Debate 1st Place: Jamie Shen 2nd Place: Eric Chen 3rd Place: Arielle Mourrain 4th Place: Jeffrey Huai 5th Place: Monica Suh 6th Place: Sean Lee
July Upper Camp View pictures here: July Pictures PuFo Results 1st – Oliver Shou/Albert Weng 2nd – Austin Brown/Jacob Rice 3rd – Megan Gupta/Janel Lee 4th – James Mason/Brandon Tsui 5th – Lizzy Schick/Sophie Schick 6th – Ellen Hong/Kevin Hong
Parli Results 1st – Reilly Olson/Ryan Olson 2nd – Lailinda Xu/Nathan Cao 3rd – Dane Brear/David Shayman 4th – Eric Ivergaard/Kevin Luo
LD Results 1st – Richard Lee 2nd – Brian Yu 3rd – Nikita Taimni 4th – Anna Yang 5th – Chessa Mehlman
Congress Results Best P.O. and 1st – Parker Ledoux 2nd – Nikhil Jois 3rd – Matthew Mederois 4th – Haatim Ahmed 5th – Jesse Cai
Extemp Results 1st – Aaron Preiss 2nd – Vileena Koneru 3rd – Andrew Nelson 4th – Scott Munger
Interp Results 1st – Brandon Cheng, “Crazy Times at Camp Cluster,” by James Marshall 2nd – Claire Luo, “The Big Brag,” by Dr. Seuss 3rd – Eric Hou, “Arabian Nights,” by David Ives 4th – Ray Yoo, “Enemy Pie,”by Derrick Neusser
Public Speaking 1st – Diya Jamwal, “Child Obesity” 2nd – Mika Harwood, “Balloons” 3rd – Regan Brown, “Animal Testing” 4th – Christine Lee, “Taylor Swift” 5th – Dibya Ghosh, “Time Travel” 6th – Jeeyoon Lim, “Graphic Design” 7th – Vidya Ramaswamy, “Voting Age”
Prepared Speech 1st – Soumya Ramireddy, “Post-it Notes” 2nd – Karen Kennedy, “Laughter” 3rd – Benjamin Shear, “Blue” 4th – Michael Abood, “The Autotune Movement” 5th – Sheridan Kenessey, “Satisfaction” 6th – Zohair Tharani, “Steroids in Baseball” 7th – Aaser Ali, “Hip-hop”
Junior Institute July 2010, Interpretation Nick Heinz, “Stinky Cheese Man” Luisa Taverna, “Junie B. Jones” Megan Brear, “Junie B. Jones” Justin Tan, “Froggy” Xinrui Yuan, “Greek Mythology”
Junior Institute July 2010, Speech Manal Abassi, “Siblings” Kenneth Kim, “Erasers” Leron Reznikov, “Video Games” Rohan Kota, “Apple Inc.” Eric Gan
Monte Vista Institute Tournament Results SESSION 2 Lincoln-Douglas Debate 1st Place, Patrick Liu 2nd Place, Asha Fereydouni 3rd Place, Vivian Hare Prepared Speech 1st Place, Leanne Bolano "Solar Power is the Future" Interpretation 1st Place, Max Bize "The Cult" Public Speaking 1st Place, Tim Elkana "Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Da!" Extemp 1st Place, Jason Kim Congress 1st Place, Jason Kim Parli 1st Place: Ben Shear and Michael Abood SESSION 1 2008 Lincoln-Douglas 1st Place: Nakin Bhandari Parliamentary Debate 1st Place Red Division: Brandon Tsui and Patrick Chen 1st Place Black Division: Charlie Liao and Neil Tu Prepared Speech 1st Place: Ellen Howes Taking Control Extemporaneous Speaking 1st Place: Justin Chan Public Speaking 1st Place: Hansen Chi Raise the Driving Age Interpretation 1st Place: Neda Hefzi Ruthless Congress 1. Micheal Chiang 1. Haaris Mirza SESSION 2 (July 30-August 10)
SESSION 1 (July 16-27) Prepared Speech Parli DIVISION RED
Finals: Bijan/Sam vs. Sitara/Danielle DIVISION BLACK
Finals: Joseph/Andrea vs. Derek/Connor
Interpretation Results for Institute Tournament July 28, 2006
1st Place Michelle Lee
2nd Place James Thai
3rd Place Connor Kanazawa
Wesley Chang
Lincoln-Douglas Debate Results for Institute Tournament July 28, 2006
1st Place Brie Hiramine
2nd Place Holly Qiu
3rd Place Keegan Mik
Parli Debate Results for Institute Tournament July 28, 2006
1st Place Hunter Doliber and Matt McGinn
2nd Place Gordon Brown
Prepared Speech Results for Institute Tournament July 28, 2006
1st Place Nipun Bhandari Original Oratory
2nd Place Michaela Lee Expository
3rd Place Sheena Chaudhuri Original Oratory
4th Place Carolyn Randolph Expository
5th Place Jordan Blancarte Original Oratory
Uwale Moju Original Oratory
Public Speaking Results for Institute Tournament July 28, 2006
1st Place Samantha Branman
2nd Place Rachel Ibanez
3rd Place Christian Paz
4th Place Max Wang
5th Place Nakin Bhandari
Amis Matulionis
Jeffrey Chen
Extemporaneous Speaking Results for Institute Tournament July 28, 2006
1st Place Shahryar Abbasi
2nd Place Hao Tran
3rd Place Arjun Sidhu
4th Place Chris Nguyen
5th Place Sam Stone
Ryan Lane
William Rush
>> Tournament Results 2005 - July |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Copyright © 2009-2010 — montevistainstitute.org |